This year's talent comes from a variety of genres.
Click Here For a Flyer for the 2024 Event, that you can print and share.
2024 Performers Include:
Main Stage (Third Floor Ballroom)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Coleman Road
5:10 PM Kush Rodinson
6:20 PM Frohliche Musiker Blasorchester
7:30 PM Saginaw Elite Big Band
8:40 PM Ryan Scott & The Creek Hounds
Second Stage (Third Floor Ballroom)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:50 PM Olivia Will
6:00 PM Major Chords for Minors
7:10 PM SVSU Jazz Band
8:20 PM Roxanne Chantaca
Second Floor Stages
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Jasper Creek
4:45 PM Them Heels
5:30 PM Off Tempo
6:15 PM Siusan O'Rourke & Zig Zeitler
7:00 PM Hiding Salem
7:45 PM The Crushtones
8:30 PM William Patrick and the Smoke
9:15 PM Just Folkin Witcha
Singer/Songwriter Showcase (Second Floor)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
Renee Belden
Jennifer Naegele and Jake Priest
Doug Larsen
Sarah Schingeck
That Cat Slaps
4:00 PM
4:25 PM
4:50 PM
5:15 PM
5:40 PM
6:05 PM
6:30 PM
6:55 PM
7:20 PM
7:45 PM
8:10 PM
8:35 PM
9:00 PM
Front Porch
3:30 PM Valley Steel Drum Band
Lobby (First Floor)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Finnigans Cross
4:45 PM Dusty Bonz
5:30 PM Carlie Tate
6:15 PM Champ Garcia
7:00 PM Brad Corpus
7:45 PM Instrumental Resonance (Joe Groves)
8:30 PM Acoustic Cocktail
9:15 PM JR Band
"Tribute To The Artist" (First Floor)
A Special stage for local artists to sing their Tribute to an Artist that has past away in the last five years.
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Erik Ryden
4:20 PM Acoustic Cocktail
4:40 PM Doug Larsen
5:00 PM Andy Braun
5:20 PM Ryan Scott
5:40 PM Sarah Schingeck
6:00 PM Renee Beldon
6:20 PM Val Hazel
6:40 PM Kimberly
7:00 PM Tana Michaels
7:20 PM May Donvan
7:40 PM Mel & Michele
8:00 PM
8:20 PM Shannon Schnettler & Conner Larkin
8:40 PM Amor Marrosa
Listing Update as of February 15, 2024 12:50 pm
2024 Performers Include:
Main Stage (Third Floor Ballroom)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Coleman Road
5:10 PM Kush Rodinson
6:20 PM Frohliche Musiker Blasorchester
7:30 PM Saginaw Elite Big Band
8:40 PM Ryan Scott & The Creek Hounds
Second Stage (Third Floor Ballroom)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:50 PM Olivia Will
6:00 PM Major Chords for Minors
7:10 PM SVSU Jazz Band
8:20 PM Roxanne Chantaca
Second Floor Stages
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Jasper Creek
4:45 PM Them Heels
5:30 PM Off Tempo
6:15 PM Siusan O'Rourke & Zig Zeitler
7:00 PM Hiding Salem
7:45 PM The Crushtones
8:30 PM William Patrick and the Smoke
9:15 PM Just Folkin Witcha
Singer/Songwriter Showcase (Second Floor)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
Renee Belden
Jennifer Naegele and Jake Priest
Doug Larsen
Sarah Schingeck
That Cat Slaps
4:00 PM
4:25 PM
4:50 PM
5:15 PM
5:40 PM
6:05 PM
6:30 PM
6:55 PM
7:20 PM
7:45 PM
8:10 PM
8:35 PM
9:00 PM
Front Porch
3:30 PM Valley Steel Drum Band
Lobby (First Floor)
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Finnigans Cross
4:45 PM Dusty Bonz
5:30 PM Carlie Tate
6:15 PM Champ Garcia
7:00 PM Brad Corpus
7:45 PM Instrumental Resonance (Joe Groves)
8:30 PM Acoustic Cocktail
9:15 PM JR Band
"Tribute To The Artist" (First Floor)
A Special stage for local artists to sing their Tribute to an Artist that has past away in the last five years.
Performers Scheduled for 2024:
4:00 PM Erik Ryden
4:20 PM Acoustic Cocktail
4:40 PM Doug Larsen
5:00 PM Andy Braun
5:20 PM Ryan Scott
5:40 PM Sarah Schingeck
6:00 PM Renee Beldon
6:20 PM Val Hazel
6:40 PM Kimberly
7:00 PM Tana Michaels
7:20 PM May Donvan
7:40 PM Mel & Michele
8:00 PM
8:20 PM Shannon Schnettler & Conner Larkin
8:40 PM Amor Marrosa
Listing Update as of February 15, 2024 12:50 pm